Мужчины 2020/2021

Competition

Мужчины 2020/2021 Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

Яковлев Иван
(Зенит (Санкт-Петербург))

33

120

104

131

13

362

0,0195

0,0195

29

98

16

387

0,0084

0,0084

217

20

17

363

59,5041

59,5041

0,56987

2

Вольвич Артем
(Зенит-Казань (Казань))

32

124

91

122

8

349

0,0161

0,0161

7

31

9

287

0,0028

0,0028

190

15

14

299

66,7692

66,7692

0,53404

3

Щербаков Михаил
(Кузбасс (Кемерово))

33

123

95

117

8

339

0,0161

0,0161

23

84

15

377

0,0064

0,0064

132

15

15

241

52,0581

52,0581

0,52743

4

Крсманович Петар
(Кузбасс (Кемерово))

37

140

61

157

11

336

0,0093

0,0093

25

88

20

501

0,0068

0,0068

257

25

27

390

73,5897

73,5897

0,52509

5

Куркаев Ильяс
(Локомотив (Новосибирск))

38

137

71

128

9

302

0,0113

0,0113

18

89

13

427

0,0049

0,0049

245

23

20

388

71,3247

71,3247

0,52412

6

Власов Илья
(Динамо (Москва))

33

124

81

144

5

358

0,0143

0,0143

16

85

12

294

0,005

0,005

207

25

20

332

60,506

60,506

0,52379

7

Черейский Денис
(Газпром-Югра (Сургут))

39

144

83

142

4

385

0,0123

0,0123

9

59

9

382

0,0027

0,0027

238

22

26

400

68,4

68,4

0,51374

8

Гетман Денис
(Тюмень (Тюменская обл.))

1

4

5

3

0

14

0,0282

0,0282

1

5

0

12

0,0056

0,0056

7

1

1

13

1,5385

1,5385

0,50978

9

Лихошерстов Вадим
(Динамо (Москва))

5

20

16

20

2

57

0,0173

0,0173

10

19

4

77

0,0152

0,0152

21

2

4

37

8,1081

8,1081

0,50322

10

Волков Александр
(Зенит-Казань (Казань))

29

98

60

116

4

266

0,012

0,012

16

39

19

333

0,007

0,007

140

18

10

230

47,7217

47,7217

0,4982

11

Пиун Кирилл
(Югра-Самотлор (Нижневартовск))

30

109

44

110

4

287

0,0086

0,0086

29

80

18

382

0,0092

0,0092

126

9

12

222

51,5541

51,5541

0,49548

12

Жук Дмитрий
(Енисей (Красноярск))

29

96

75

121

10

334

0,0154

0,0154

6

36

1

240

0,0014

0,0014

146

7

13

246

49,1707

49,1707

0,49336

13

Червяков Сергей
(Белогорье (Белгород))

32

113

66

131

11

312

0,0127

0,0127

5

23

11

351

0,0031

0,0031

175

16

21

302

51,6358

51,6358

0,4898

14

Довгань Артем
(Газпром-Югра (Сургут))

38

138

69

112

3

287

0,0104

0,0104

22

63

17

451

0,0059

0,0059

163

16

34

311

50,1415

50,1415

0,48769

15

Чивель Владимир
(Магнитка (Магнитогорск))

4

17

10

9

0

29

0,0138

0,0138

5

8

6

63

0,0152

0,0152

24

1

4

42

7,6905

7,6905

0,48183

16

Дикарев Виталий
(Факел (Новый Уренгой))

1

5

5

5

1

15

0,024

0,024

0

2

1

19

0,0048

0,0048

6

1

2

10

1,5

1,5

0,48042

17

Никоненко Виктор
(АСК (Нижний Новгород))

28

101

51

127

5

289

0,0104

0,0104

20

48

12

318

0,0065

0,0065

121

17

13

221

41,5882

41,5882

0,47576

18

Ионов Кирилл
(Автомобилист (Санкт-Петербург))

3

15

14

17

0

38

0,0218

0,0218

2

7

1

53

0,0047

0,0047

23

2

2

43

6,6279

6,6279

0,47518

19

Щербинин Дмитрий
(Локомотив (Новосибирск))

37

108

52

112

1

266

0,0085

0,0085

21

37

17

402

0,0062

0,0062

87

9

10

159

46,1887

46,1887

0,47131

20

Лобызенко Алексей
(Нова (Новокуйбышевск))

2

10

9

8

1

25

0,0214

0,0214

1

4

1

35

0,0048

0,0048

11

6

1

23

1,7391

1,7391

0,46473

21

Крицкий Александр
(Енисей (Красноярск))

32

107

53

128

4

286

0,0098

0,0098

4

22

12

358

0,003

0,003

132

16

14

246

44,3659

44,3659

0,45953

22

Пашицкий Дмитрий
(Зенит (Санкт-Петербург))

8

29

25

19

0

74

0,0183

0,0183

2

13

2

129

0,0029

0,0029

44

3

7

68

14,5

14,5

0,45888

23

Коленковский Дмитрий
(Урал (Уфа))

7

24

19

32

2

75

0,0184

0,0184

2

8

0

66

0,0019

0,0019

34

3

2

66

10,5455

10,5455

0,44801

24

Лызик Дмитрий
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

28

82

38

82

4

204

0,0082

0,0082

9

47

10

259

0,0041

0,0041

116

12

13

198

37,6869

37,6869

0,44433

25

Мельников Артем
(Динамо ЛО (Сосновый Бор))

20

58

28

54

2

131

0,0084

0,0084

6

30

15

183

0,0063

0,0063

60

10

5

107

24,3925

24,3925

0,43377

26

Бражнюк Юрий
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

12

35

18

23

3

64

0,0087

0,0087

10

25

5

115

0,0072

0,0072

48

4

5

82

16,6463

16,6463

0,4273

27

Филиппов Игорь
(Зенит (Санкт-Петербург))

16

52

27

71

3

158

0,011

0,011

6

22

4

174

0,0041

0,0041

56

9

8

114

17,7895

17,7895

0,42705

28

Кононов Алексей
(Зенит-Казань (Казань))

20

62

30

54

2

155

0,0087

0,0087

3

27

5

184

0,0023

0,0023

91

8

12

145

30,3586

30,3586

0,42635

29

Тарасенко Василий
(Автомобилист (Санкт-Петербург))

7

25

13

18

3

48

0,0099

0,0099

5

21

4

92

0,0068

0,0068

20

1

3

37

10,8108

10,8108

0,42275

30

Каюмов Фаннур
(Нова (Новокуйбышевск))

2

10

2

10

1

23

0,0048

0,0048

6

5

0

39

0,0143

0,0143

12

0

2

19

5,2632

5,2632

0,41967

31

Абросимов Александр
(Динамо ЛО (Сосновый Бор))

2

6

3

8

0

16

0,0111

0,0111

2

5

0

21

0,0074

0,0074

5

0

0

11

2,7273

2,7273

0,41875

32

Якутин Егор
(Газпром-Югра (Сургут))

5

17

12

20

0

45

0,013

0,013

2

3

1

45

0,0032

0,0032

17

1

3

30

7,3667

7,3667

0,41729

33

Верный Ярослав
(Югра-Самотлор (Нижневартовск))

26

74

34

60

3

166

0,0079

0,0079

3

33

6

165

0,0021

0,0021

77

17

4

146

28,3836

28,3836

0,41702

34

Желтов Владислав
(Динамо (Челябинск))

2

7

2

6

2

16

0,0066

0,0066

3

2

1

29

0,0132

0,0132

5

2

4

17

-0,4118

-0,4118

0,41589

35

Цепков Юрий
(Югра-Самотлор (Нижневартовск))

30

86

32

52

7

151

0,0063

0,0063

8

29

10

269

0,0035

0,0035

94

21

15

176

28,3409

28,3409

0,41458

36

Подколзин Денис
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

7

26

10

12

0

40

0,0084

0,0084

4

19

3

90

0,0059

0,0059

31

3

3

48

13,5417

13,5417

0,41406

37

Ропавка Иван
(Локомотив-Изумруд (Екатеринбург))

2

8

3

8

1

17

0,0084

0,0084

1

8

2

30

0,0084

0,0084

11

0

0

17

5,1765

5,1765

0,41257

38

Родионов Александр
(Динамо (Челябинск))

2

6

5

3

0

14

0,0165

0,0165

0

3

0

15

0

0

4

0

2

8

1,5

1,5

0,41239

39

Куликов Максим
(Урал (Уфа))

5

18

9

20

1

37

0,0116

0,0116

1

6

1

59

0,0026

0,0026

19

1

0

33

9,8182

9,8182

0,41005

40

Кузнецов Леонид
(Урал (Уфа))

9

24

17

26

2

63

0,0111

0,0111

2

5

1

58

0,002

0,002

29

5

2

52

10,1538

10,1538

0,4047

41

Тавасиев Инал
(Кузбасс (Кемерово))

18

52

21

36

1

113

0,0065

0,0065

2

17

8

144

0,0031

0,0031

58

7

4

109

22,422

22,422

0,40405

42

Тресцов Вячеслав
(Тюмень (Тюменская обл.))

2

9

4

5

0

13

0,01

0,01

0

0

2

33

0,005

0,005

11

1

1

20

4,05

4,05

0,40345

43

Бескровный Николай
(Грозный (Грозный))

4

16

8

17

1

41

0,0109

0,0109

1

4

1

58

0,0027

0,0027

24

2

2

43

7,4419

7,4419

0,40325

44

Елфимов Михаил
(Зенит (Санкт-Петербург))

5

18

12

15

1

38

0,0117

0,0117

0

2

3

40

0,0029

0,0029

13

4

3

29

3,7241

3,7241

0,40279

45

Андреев Антон
(АСК (Нижний Новгород))

19

57

27

67

6

170

0,0081

0,0081

2

18

3

142

0,0015

0,0015

53

5

11

111

19

19

0,39997

46

Атнюков Даниил
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

1

3

2

3

1

6

0,0142

0,0142

0

3

0

12

0

0

1

0

0

4

0,75

0,75

0,39784

47

Стуленков Никита
(Факел (Новый Уренгой))

11

24

16

20

0

57

0,0093

0,0093

2

13

3

75

0,0029

0,0029

24

2

5

47

8,6809

8,6809

0,39707

48

Привалов Денис
(Искра (Московская обл.))

1

5

2

6

0

12

0,0096

0,0096

1

2

0

18

0,0048

0,0048

4

0

1

8

1,875

1,875

0,3962

49

Самойленко Алексей
(Белогорье (Белгород))

6

21

9

16

0

65

0,0095

0,0095

2

6

0

66

0,0021

0,0021

33

4

3

58

9,4138

9,4138

0,39514

50

Симченко Артур
(Тархан (Стерлитамак))

1

5

1

7

0

10

0,0048

0,0048

1

3

1

16

0,0096

0,0096

8

1

0

9

3,8889

3,8889

0,39504

51

Козицын Иван
(Нефтяник (Оренбург))

2

7

3

11

0

24

0,0093

0,0093

0

1

1

20

0,0031

0,0031

9

1

1

17

2,8824

2,8824

0,3882

52

Съемщиков Владимир
(Динамо (Москва))

9

20

7

11

1

45

0,0053

0,0053

3

7

1

72

0,003

0,003

23

1

0

31

14,1935

14,1935

0,38326

53

Кравченко Дмитрий
(Енисей (Красноярск))

3

5

4

10

0

24

0,0079

0,0079

1

4

1

14

0,0039

0,0039

4

0

0

10

2

2

0,38276

54

Еркин Роман
(Нефтяник (Оренбург))

26

65

22

49

6

118

0,0051

0,0051

4

28

4

160

0,0019

0,0019

52

15

9

106

17,1698

17,1698

0,38188

55

Белогорцев Максим
(Динамо (Москва))

10

24

13

20

1

53

0,0071

0,0071

7

22

2

79

0,0049

0,0049

9

5

1

23

3,1304

3,1304

0,37991

56

Ананьев Андрей
(Нефтяник (Оренбург))

2

8

1

10

2

25

0,0026

0,0026

3

4

0

24

0,0079

0,0079

10

0

0

13

6,1538

6,1538

0,37873

57

Захаров Александр
(Динамо (Челябинск))

4

9

4

7

0

15

0,006

0,006

3

4

0

22

0,0045

0,0045

8

0

1

14

4,5

4,5

0,37862

58

Максимов Антон
(Енисей (Красноярск))

16

38

12

36

4

82

0,0046

0,0046

1

19

3

103

0,0015

0,0015

34

0

2

69

17,6232

17,6232

0,37843

59

Тряпкин Дмитрий
(Искра (Московская обл.))

1

5

2

5

0

10

0,0096

0,0096

0

1

0

12

0

0

7

2

0

13

1,9231

1,9231

0,37366

60

Смоляр Артем
(Зенит-Казань (Казань))

12

23

13

35

1

72

0,0065

0,0065

0

9

0

64

0

0

16

2

0

29

11,1034

11,1034

0,37108

61

Демаков Иван
(Кузбасс (Кемерово))

10

24

8

20

0

47

0,0043

0,0043

1

10

1

55

0,0011

0,0011

36

2

4

61

11,8033

11,8033

0,36537

62

Мельников Александр
(АСК (Нижний Новгород))

3

9

1

12

0

19

0,0026

0,0026

1

5

1

28

0,0051

0,0051

11

1

2

20

3,6

3,6

0,3611

63

Космин Максим
(Автомобилист (Санкт-Петербург))

4

6

4

6

1

16

0,0069

0,0069

0

3

0

16

0

0

6

1

1

10

2,4

2,4

0,35955

64

Валовитый Кирилл
(Магнитка (Магнитогорск))

3

6

3

4

0

9

0,0058

0,0058

0

2

1

21

0,0019

0,0019

4

3

1

11

0

0

0,35858

65

Турченко Иван
(Магнитка (Магнитогорск))

1

3

1

2

0

7

0,0054

0,0054

0

5

0

7

0

0

3

0

0

4

2,25

2,25

0,3514

66

Кранин Кирилл
(Нефтяник (Оренбург))

1

3

1

3

0

4

0,0054

0,0054

0

3

0

7

0

0

2

1

1

4

0

0

0,34791

67

Воронов Арсений
(Академия-Казань (Казань))

1

5

1

2

0

4

0,0044

0,0044

0

5

0

10

0

0

7

0

2

9

2,7778

2,7778

0,34685

68

Моров Михаил
(Тархан (Стерлитамак))

2

6

1

5

0

10

0,0039

0,0039

0

3

0

16

0

0

3

1

0

7

1,7143

1,7143

0,34239

69

Ткачев Александр
(Локомотив (Новосибирск))

3

5

1

0

0

4

0,0025

0,0025

0

1

0

8

0

0

5

0

0

6

4,1667

4,1667

0,3386

70

Романовский Роман
(Зенит-Казань (Казань))

2

3

1

0

0

5

0,0031

0,0031

0

3

0

6

0

0

4

1

0

6

1,5

1,5

0,33755

71

Черненко Артем
(Грозный (Грозный))

2

6

1

4

0

5

0,0028

0,0028

0

1

0

11

0

0

5

1

0

10

2,4

2,4

0,33736

72

Гуцалюк Александр
(Факел (Новый Уренгой))

2

6

1

6

0

19

0,003

0,003

0

5

0

15

0

0

7

1

3

13

1,3846

1,3846

0,33679

73

Рохин Сергей
(Белогорье (Белгород))

2

5

0

0

1

2

0

0

1

4

0

8

0,0038

0,0038

1

1

1

5

-1

-1

0,33419

74

Лашманов Артем
(Муром (Владимирская обл.))

1

5

0

4

2

6

0

0

0

2

0

16

0

0

8

0

0

11

3,6364

3,6364

0,32452

75

Титов Максим
(Югра-Самотлор (Нижневартовск))

6

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

0

10

0,0009

0,0009

0

1

0

1

-9

-9

0,32308

76

Шевляков Дмитрий
(АСК (Нижний Новгород))

2

4

0

2

1

8

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

6

0

1

10

2

2

0,32208

77

Бярда Славомир
(Динамо ЛО (Сосновый Бор))

2

4

0

2

0

6

0

0

0

2

0

5

0

0

3

0

1

8

1

1

0,3206

78

Савоста Даниил
(Искра (Московская обл.))

1

1

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

0,3206

79

Васильев Денис
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

1

4

0

2

0

5

0

0

0

1

0

9

0

0

3

1

1

6

0,6667

0,6667

0,3201

80

Комендантов Сергей
(Муром (Владимирская обл.))

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

3

0,3333

0,3333

0,31961

81

Кузьмин Данила
(Динамо ЛО (Сосновый Бор))

4

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

1

2

-5,5

-5,5

0,31911

82

Ямщиков Павел
(Тюмень (Тюменская обл.))

2

3

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

1

0

0

1

3

3

0,31911

83

Горбанов Никита
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,31911

84

Бусел Сергей
(Динамо ЛО (Сосновый Бор))

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,31911

85

Чирцов Климентий
(Локомотив-2 (Новосибирск))

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,31911

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1